Shopping Cart

  • 0 items
View Cart Checkout

Fiber Optic Adapter Cable, Karono LC to FC Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex, Hybrid Connector Coupler Converter Dongle, Male to Female Mutual On-line Transfer Adapter - 1FT

$13.99

Qty:

Add to Cart

Features:

  • Multimode(62.5/125) LC Female to FC Male Duplex, FC Female to LC Male, Female to Female, Male to Male;
  • Attach to an existing FC cable convert to LC Cable;
  • Standard zip cord (OFNR) jacket;
  • Resistant to Electrical Interference;
  • 100% inspected and tested to ensure low insertion loss and high return loss;


Overview:

Jacket: PVC complies with OFNR;
outer diameter 2.0/3.0mm;
Insert loss≤0.25dB;
Return loss ≥50dB;
Karono high quality and cost-effective 62.5/125μm Multimode fiber optic cable with FC and LC style connectors is
suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.
  • Model: LC-FC-MM-DX-0.2
  • Manufacturer: Karono Inc.

Write Review