Shopping Cart

  • 0 items
View Cart Checkout

16 Fiber MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cables

16 core MPO / MTP fiber Optic Cable is a new type of fiber assemblies to support 400G transmission,the basic MPO trunking systems are available in 8, 12 and 24-fiber variants. The assemblies are offered in single row 16-fiber and 32-fiber (2×16) configurations to achieve the highest density physical contact for multi-fiber connectors in the market.Karono provides the industry-leading density 16-core MTP/MPO fiber optic cable assemblies and 32-fiber (2×16) MTP/MPO fiber optic cable assemblies.
High density 16 core MPO / MTP fiber trunk cable can directly couple into 16x25G active devices, which complied by TelcordiaGR-326 Core, TIA 604-18 (FOCIS 18) and IEC(61754-7-3) standards.

  • Comply Telcordia GR-326 Core, TIA 604-18 and IEC(61754-3) standards
  • Highest density physical contact for multi-fiber connectors
  • Support 400G transmission for Hyperscale Data Center
  • Deploy directly into 16x25G active devices
  • Satisfies client’s needs in different industries including singlemode(OS2) & multimode (OM1 ~ OM5) with customized length and structure

  • Sort By:
Per Page 1 - 6 of 6