Shopping Cart

  • 0 items
View CartCheckout

MTP / MPO Fiber Loopback Adatper

MTP / MPO Fiber loopback tester uses a MTP / MPO connector, which fastens the optic cables with a snap on mechanism, used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40/100G networks.

  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Singlemode / Multimode (12-Fiber or 24-Fiber Ferrule)
  • Push-pull tab for quick disconnect
  • Protective dust cover included for protection during storage
  • RoHS, TIA-604-5 and IEC 61754-7 Compliant

  • Sort By:
Per Page1 - 1 of 1