Shopping Cart

  • 0 items
View CartCheckout

Fiber Optic Adapter Cable, Karono LC to ST Singlemode 9/125 Duplex, Hybrid Connector Coupler Converter Dongle, Male to Female Mutual On-line Transfer Adapter - 1FT

$12.99

Qty:

Add to Cart

Features:

  • Fiber Connector Type: LC to ST Singlemode, Male & Female;
  • Attach to an existing LC cable convert to ST Cable;
  • Standard zip cord (OFNR) jacket;
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability
  • The LC to ST 9/125 Singlemode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality

Overview:
This product converts Singlemode 9/125 ST cable connections to an LC style. It's lightweight, optically tested for low loss and is a perfect solution to converting ST to LC. The ST coupler end features ceramic inserts and the LC plus has ceramic ferrules. This will guarantee a snug fit with incredibly low db loss. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection.
  • Model: LC-ST-SM-DX-0.2
  • Manufacturer:Karono Inc.

Write Review