Shopping Cart

  • 0 items
View Cart Checkout

Karono ST to LC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler, Female to Female, Simplex Singlemode / Multimode, Metal Fiber Optic Adapter / Mating Sleeve

$12.99

Order Quantity Price Per Item
10 $11.99
20 $10.49
50 $9.99
Qty:

Add to Cart

Features:

  • Simplex ST (female) to LC (female) Hybrid Adapter connects ST fiber environments to LC fiber applications.
  • Hybrid adapter accommodates both Multimode and Single mode.
  • Insertion loss: <0.3dB - Durability: 1000 times
  • Meets the Telcordia and IEC 61757 stander, all materials compliant with RoHS requirement.
  • Order two (2) Simplex adapters for each Duplex configured application.
Overview:

ST (female) to LC (female) Hybrid Adapter is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor ST into LC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce cost via space-savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.

Specifications:

- All metal construction for long life
- Hybrid adapter accommodates both Multimode and Single mode.
- Insertion loss: <0.3dB
- Durability: 1000 times
- Flammability Rate: UL94-V0
- Operating temperature: -25 - +70℃
  • Model: KRSTLH01
  • Manufacturer: Karono Inc.

Write Review