MPO Breakout Fiber Cables 40GbE, OM3, 12XLC

$46.99
$54.99
Qty:
  • This 3 meter (10ft) high-quality MPO to 12x LC(6 Duplex) Fanout/breakout Cable, MPO Connector Female without PIN.
  • MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH -12 Core Fiber
  • Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources(Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated).
  • Insertion loss: 35dB, Insert- pull test: 500times<0.5 dB.
  • For QSFP+ Transceivers Link, Contact us for OEM or Custom.



Specifications:


MPO (female) to 12xLC
MPO Female, without PIN
MMF(50/125um), OM3
Cable Length: 10ft (3-Meter)
Insertion loss : MPO <0.7 dB; LC <0.3dB
Return loss : MPO >35dB; LC>30dB
Insert- pull test : 500times <0.5 dB
Operation temperature : -40℃ ~ +80℃



  • Availability: 40

Write Review

Note: Do not use HTML in the text.