Special Offers

Sort By:  
SFP-10G-SR( MMF, 850nm, 300M, DDM)
  • 100% compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-SR,support DDM
  • 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM / 300m / 10G SFP+ Module
  • Cost-effective replacement for MSA or Cisco compliant equipment
  • Data Rate: 10.3125Gb/s; Distance up to 300meter (984ft);Wave Length: 850nm; @50/125μm multi-mode sfp+ module sr
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface, fully Hot pluggable footprint;Applications: 10G Base-SR/SW at 10.3125G, 10G Fiber Channel and other optical links




Overviw:

Karono KRSFP-LCMM-10G-D300 Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet over Multi Mode fiber.
They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW.
The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication and data com.
The KRSFP-LCMM-10G-D300 transceiver support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP+ MSA.
The standard SFP+ serial ID provides access to identification information that describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer, and other information.
Additionally, This SFP+ transceivers provide an enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature,
laser bias current, transmitted optical power, and received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.
It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.


Applications:

For Cisco Switch
10GBASE-SR at 9.953Gbps
10GBASE-SW at 10.3125Gbps
1000Base-SX Ethernet
8x FC at 8.5Gbps
4x FC at 4.25Gpbs
2x FC at 2.125Gpbs
1x FC at 1.0625Gbps
Other Optical Link
$20.99
$21.99
MPO/MTP 12 Fiber OM3 50/125 Plenum Cable (KR12MB)
  1. High speed and high density MPO to MPO Patch Cable, (MPO Connector Female without PIN), Low insertion loss and back reflection loss process
  2. MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH -12 Core FiberIL at 850nm 25 Db;
  3. Constructed with TYPE B(Chanel 1 to Chanel 12). Common configuration for connecting MPO/MTP cassettes and QSFP+ Transceivers
  4. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
  5. The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies


Overview:

multi-mode MPO products are multifiber connectors used in high-density backplane and
Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO
stander is fully compatible with MTP® stander, offers up to 12 times the density of standard
connectors, such as LC/SC/FC etc. MPO/MTP patch cord providing sinificant space and cost
savings.
MPO patchcord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise
housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass
terminated in combination of 4, 8, 12 or 24 fiber ribbon cables.


Compatible for:

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP-40G-SR4-S, QSFP-40F-CSR4
Extreme 40GB-ESR4-QSFP
Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 and QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4.
Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4.
Arista QSFP-40G-SR4 and QSFP-40G-XSR4.
Hawei QSFP-40G-ISR4 and QSFP-40G-eSR4.
H3C JG325A,JG325B and JG709A




$36.99
$42.99
SFP-10G-LR (SM, 1310nm, 10km)
  • Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-LR. Support DDM
  • Data Rate: 10.3125Gb/s; Distance up to 10km (6.2miles)
  • Wave Length: 1310nm; Single-mode sfp+ module lr
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface, Fully Hot pluggable footprint, SFP+
  • Applications: 10G Ethernet/10GBASE-LR/LW at 10.3125Gbps, 10G Fiber Channel and other optical links


Overview:

Karono KRSFP-LCSM-10G-D10K Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber.
They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.


Application:

Catalyst 3XXX Switch
Catalyst 3560-E/3560-X/3560-CX Series
Catalyst 3650 Series
Catalyst 3750/3750-E/3750-X Series
Catalyst 3850 Series

Catalyst 4XXX Switch
Catalyst 4500/4500-X Series
Catalyst 4900 Series
Cisco ME 4600 Series
Cisco ME 4900 Series

Catalyst 6XXX Switch
Catalyst 6500 Series
Catalyst 6800 Series


Router
CRS Router
Cisco Shared PortAdapter (SPA)
ASR 9000/9000v Series Router
ASR 1000 Series Router
Cisco ASR 901 Series
Cisco ASR 903 Series
Cisco 4400 Series Router
Cisco SCE 8000
Cisco 7600 Series Router
Cisco RF Gateway Series
Cisco NCS 6000 Series Router

Industrial Ethernet
Cisco IE 5000 Series

Wireless LAN Controller
Cisco 5700 WLC Series

Data Center and Blade Switching
Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series
Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
Cisco Catalyst 3100Blade Switches
Cisco Nexus 3000/4000/5000/7000/9000 Series
Cisco Unified Computing System
Cisco MDS 9000 Series



$48.99
$50.99
MPO Breakout Fiber Cables 40GbE, OM3, 12XLC
  • This 3 meter (10ft) high-quality MPO to 12x LC(6 Duplex) Fanout/breakout Cable, MPO Connector Female without PIN.
  • MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH -12 Core Fiber
  • Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources(Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated).
  • Insertion loss: 35dB, Insert- pull test: 500times<0.5 dB.
  • For QSFP+ Transceivers Link, Contact us for OEM or Custom.



Specifications:


MPO (female) to 12xLC
MPO Female, without PIN
MMF(50/125um), OM3
Cable Length: 10ft (3-Meter)
Insertion loss : MPO <0.7 dB; LC <0.3dB
Return loss : MPO >35dB; LC>30dB
Insert- pull test : 500times <0.5 dB
Operation temperature : -40℃ ~ +80℃



$46.99
$54.99
MPO/MTP 8 Fiber OM3 50/125 Plenum Cable (KR8MB5M)
  1. High speed and high density MPO to MPO Patch Cable, (MPO Connector Female without PIN), Low insertion loss and back reflection loss process
  2. MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH -8 Core FiberIL at 850nm 25 Db;
  3. Constructed with TYPE B(Chanel 1 to Chanel 8).
  4. Common configuration for connecting MPO/MTP cassettes and QSFP+ TransceiversHigh-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
  5. The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies


Overview:

multi-mode MPO products are multifiber connectors used in high-density backplane and
Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO
stander is fully compatible with MTP® stander, offers up to 12 times the density of standard
connectors, such as LC/SC/FC etc. MPO/MTP patch cord providing sinificant space and cost
savings.
MPO patchcord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise
housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass
terminated in combination of 4, 8, 12 or 24 fiber ribbon cables.

Compatible for :

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP-40G-SR4-S, QSFP-40F-CSR4
Extreme 40GB-ESR4-QSFP
Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 and QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4.
Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4.
Arista QSFP-40G-SR4 and QSFP-40G-XSR4.
Hawei QSFP-40G-ISR4 and QSFP-40G-eSR4.
H3C JG325A,JG325B and JG709A


$36.99
$42.99
MPO Breakout Fiber Cables 40GbE, OM3, 8XLC
  • This high-quality MPO to 8x LC(4 Duplex) Fanout/breakout Cable, MPO Connector Female without PIN.
  • MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber
  • Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources(Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated).
  • Insertion loss: 35dB, Insert- pull test: 500times<0.5 dB.
  • For QSFP+ Transceivers Link, Contact us for OEM or Custom.



Specifications:

MPO (female) to 8xLC
MPO Female, without PIN
MMF(50/125um), OM3
Insertion loss : MPO <0.7 dB; LC <0.3dB
Return loss : MPO >35dB; LC>30dB
Insert- pull test : 500times <0.5 dB
Operation temperature : -40℃ ~ +80℃


$42.99
$48.99
Per Page      1 - 6 of 6
  • 1